From Barcelona to the World. Since 1988

I have been growing, evolving and innovating constantly throughout my 30 year career. Creating a very personal and unique style. 

A style based on constant creativity, on permanent fusion, on the conception and production of credible and unique mixtures. 

I like to think that my work delights, creating authentic musical dreams.

Personal influences

  • Lluís – Pub LOKAL – (Santa Bàrbara)
  • Rita Peris – CADILLACH DISC – (Amposta)
  • Quique Matallín – DISCO ESTUDIO (Barcelona)
  • DJ Kino – Club ANDROS – (Amposta)
  • DJ Dani Hierro – Pub COCOA – Sala PARRÒQUIA – (Amposta)
  • DJ Jordy Club – TAU-TAU Club – (Mollerussa) – Discoteca FLORIDA 135 – (Fraga)
  • DJ Fran Lenaers – MEGABEAT – Discoteca SPOOK FACTORY – (València)
  • DJ Frank – Discoteca COLISEUM – (Almudévar)

MAIN RESIDENCES

1988

Pub Lokal (Santa Bàrbara)
Andros Club (Amposta)

1989

Andros Club (Amposta)
Sala Parròquia (Amposta)
Sala La Lira (Amposta)

1990

Sala Parròquia (Amposta)
Metrònom (Amposta)

1991

Sala Parròquia (Amposta)

1992

Sala Parròquia (Amposta)
Discoteca Wai-kiki (Agramunt)

1993

Sala Parròquia (Amposta)
Techno 2 Club (La Ràpita)

1994

Sala Parròquia (Amposta)

1995

Macro-Discoteca Ekishele – XL (Traiguera)

1996

Sala Parròquia (Amposta)

1997

242 Amposta (Amposta)

1998

242 Amposta (Amposta)

1999

242 Barcelona (Barcelona)

2000

242 Barcelona (Barcelona)

2001

242 Barcelona (Barcelona)

2002

242 Barcelona (Barcelona)

2003

242 Barcelona (Barcelona)

2004

242 Barcelona (Barcelona)

2005-2006

242 Barcelona (Barcelona)

2007

Discoteca Mediterrania (L’Ampolla)
Festes Matinée Group, compartint cabina amb: Brian Cross, Jordee, Louis i Taito Tikaro.
Festes Flaix FM, compartint cabina amb: Sergi Domene.

2008

242 Barcelona (Barcelona)

2009

242 Barcelona (Barcelona)

2010

BCN Future Club (Barcelona)
“Crappy Tuesdays” de Nasty Mondays, Sala [2] Apolo (Barcelona)

2011

BCN Future Club (Barcelona)
Q Pedralbes (Barcelona)

2012

BCN Future Club (Barcelona)
Línia 6,25 (Barcelona)

2013

BCN Future Club (Barcelona)

2014

BCN Future Club (Barcelona)
B BAR – B Hotel (Barcelona)
Different Culture Club FM (València)
Altafulla Ràdio (Altafulla)

2015

BCN Future Club (Barcelona)

2016

BCN Future Club (Barcelona)
BIKINI Club (Barcelona)
Generator Hostel (Barcelona)

2017

BCN Future Club (Barcelona)

2018

BCN Future Club (Barcelona)

DJ GUEST AT

Discoteca Plató 3 (Alcanar Platja)
Pub Lokal (Santa Bàrbara)
Discoteca Florida 135 – Festes Parròquia (Fraga)
Pub Txa-Txa (Amposta)
Discoteca Distorsion (Ulldecona)
Discoteca Coco (Sant Jaume d’Enveja)
Pub Vaya 2 (Ulldecona)
Discoteca Sacro (Agramunt)
Discoteca Mina Club Sound (Deltebre)
Discoteca Distorsion (Ulldecona)
Pub Groovy (La Sénia)
Carpes del Parc (Tortosa)
Discoteca Big Ben (Mollerussa)
Pub Dino’s (Mollerussa)
Discoteca Albades (Muro d’Alcoi d’Alacant)
Bikini Club Party – Ràdio 9 País Valencià.
Voted for the audience and awarded as DJ of the Year of the TOP 10 of DJ’s of the País Valencià.

Discoteca Factory (El Forcall), Bikini Club Party – Ràdio 9 País Valencià.
Macro Discoteca Ekishele – XL (Traiguera), Bikini Club Party – Ràdio 9 País Valencià.
Discoteca Karibú (Roquetes)
Pub La Via (L’Aldea)
Club Tau-Tau (Mollerussa)
Discoteca Sarau (La Ràpita)
Discoteca Terminal Risol (La Sénia)
Pub Iguana (La Ràpita)
Pub La Roca (La Ràpita)
Pub Broadway (Jesús)
Discoteca KWM (Zaragoza)
PUB Ketal (Tortosa)
Pub Charlie’s (Santa Bàrbara)
Discoteca Seaway (La Ràpita)
Pub L’Hora Golfa (Santa Bàrbara)

Pub La Sal (Santa Bàrbara)
Pub Àlex (La Sénia)
Sala Metro (Amposta)
Pub De/Lux (Amposta)
Pub Sunset (La Ràpita)
Pub Free (La Ràpita)
Pub El Cel (Amposta)
Discoteca Bisgargis (Morella)
Cuc Sonat (Alcanar)
Lo Xicago (La Ràpita)
Lo Cafè del Port (La Ràpita)
Pub l’Oficina (La Ràpita)
Mandala (Amposta)
Miusic 23 (Amposta)
We Are (Amposta)
Moustache (Mollet del Vallès)
Restaurant Martina’s (Barcelona)
Sala Els Daus (El Vendrell)

Sala Oxid Music (Reus)
I & II Festival DJ’s Llegendes del Remember (l’Ampolla)
Disco VIP (Barcelona)
Sala Instinto (Barcelona)
City Hall (Barcelona)
KGB (Barcelona)
Otto Zutz (Barcelona)
F.E.A. Festival Electropop Alternativo (Barcelona)
Remember Music Festival (Masdenverge)
Delta Sound Festival (Platja Eucaliptus)
Festival DJ’s Llegendes del Remember (l’Ampolla).
Club Zeltas (Barcelona)
Jardí de Mar (Gavà)
Sala Garatge (Barcelona)
Eco Fashion WeekSylvia Calvo BCN (Perth – Australia)

Contact me and schedule a session for your event